Hall of Fame

halloffame-square

We are proud to have 68 members in the C&C Runners Hall of Fame.   To qualify for the C&C Runners Hall of Fame you must be the overall winner at a race or be the first male/first female winner at a race.  The masters count also if a male or female is first in gender overall.  If you meet this criteria and your name is not on the list, please email Marion Childress at marionchildress@yahoo.com to have your name added with the year/name of the race.

Congratulations to all our C&C Runners Hall of Fame members!

Note:  If your name is listed, please help us to update our records by sending your name and year/name of race that made you eligible for this great recognition to candcrunners@gmail.com.

First
Name
Last
Name
C & C
Runner
ID#
Year – Race Name
1 Liz Ackley 653 2017 – Spooky Spirit
2 Elle Agee 650 2017 – Salem Half Marathon
3 Jonathan Baum 486
4 Scot Bellavia 604
5 Brandon Bishop 589
6 Maria Bocanegra 560 2015 – Montvale 5 Miler
7 Jamie Capaldo 792 2019 – Charity 5K
8 Sheldon Cash 651 2018 – Mt Kingdom Run 5K
9 Tanya Catron 165
10 Shalisa Davis 747
11 Harper Dillon 233 2016 – SML Oktoberfest
12 Chuck Engle 900
13 Frank Finch 6 2014 – Salvation Army Red Kettle 5K
14 Emily Jamison Grantham 815
15 Wendy Grider 444 2019 – Into the Darkness 4 Miler
16 Emilee Hall 726 2018 – Salem 8K
17 Joel Hanlon 303
18 Jeff Harrington 18
19 Connor Hayes 172
20 Tim Hayes 171 2019 – Backpack Run 10K
21 J. Andrew Holbrook 430 2008 – Plateau Gobbler Gallop 11K
22 Alfredo Huerta 244 2019 – Great Goblin Gallop 5K
23 Andreia Brie Jackson 61 2014 – Winterfest 10 Miler
24 Mike Jones 1118
25 Mark Joyce 62
26 Alice Kassens 557
27 Sarah Kegel 56
28 Priscilla Keller 647
29 Rachel Keller 44 2002 – Fincastle 10K
30 Abraham K. Kibware 866
31 Ed Lane 1025 2019 – Memorial Day 10K
32 Leia Lautzenheiser 357
33 Paul Lenkowski 337 2019 – RVCS 5K
34 Sara Lloyd 102 2017 – Salem 8K
35 Larry Looney 140
36 Helen MacDermott 628 2019 – Hospice Hustle Half Marathon
37 Jimmy Moore 34 2014 – Blue Ridge Veterans Celebrations 5K
38 Julie Moore 194
39 Dimple Aneka Mozhi 559
40 Greg Mullen 562 2017 – Roanoke River 8K
41 Colin Munsey 500
42 Cleophas Ngetich 1100 2019 – Hokies Half Marathon
43 Kendra Nicholson 384 2018 – Sgt. Thomas E Larner Memorail 10K
44 Tyler O’Brien 106
45 Josiah Oliver 8
46 H. T. Page 154 1997 – Peaks of Otter Christmas Classic 5K
47 Andrew Parkins 1000 2019 – AEP Festival Run 10K
48 Natalie Patterson 298 2016 – Gallop for the Greenways
49 Pam Rickard 321 1998 – AEP Festival 10K
50 Robert (Bob) Rimkis 265
51 Ron Rogers 318 2010 – Highlands Spring Chase 15K
52 Karen Sanzo 629 2019 – Jarmans Invitational Marathon
53 Philip Settle 413 2019 – Tails on Trails 10K
54 Brian Shelor 432 2018 – Rocky Mount Hill Challenge
55 Jason Shorter 80
56 Jeremy Skiff 235
57 Steve Surratt 855 1979 – Autumn Twosome
58 Seth Coulton Thomas 865 2019 – Turtles Beast 6.5K
59 Craig Thornton 4
60 Oliver Thorum 273
61 Sarah Vickery 73
62 Tabitha Walker 696
63 Bobby Walkiewicz 160 2017 – Blue Ridge Double
64 Ercilia Pereira Ward 483 2019 – Osprey 10K
65 Carly Wilkes 853 2018 – Cross Country Meet
66 Patrick Woodford 15
67 Sharon Woolridge 153 2017 – Buchanan Tri
68 Bart Yasso 415 1998 – Smoky Mountain Marathon