Hall of Fame

halloffame

We are proud to have 64 members in the C&C Runners Hall of Fame.   To qualify for the C&C Runners Hall of Fame you must be the overall winner at a race or be the first male/first female winner at a race.  The masters count also if a male or female is first in gender overall.  If you meet this criteria and your name is not on the list, please email Marion Childress at marionchildress@yahoo.com to have your name added with the year/name of the race.

Congratulations to all our C&C Runners Hall of Fame members!

Note:  If your name is listed, please help us to update our records by sending your name and year/name of race that made you eligible for this great recognition to candcrunners@gmail.com.  

First
Name
Last
Name
C & C
Runner
ID#
Year – Race Name
1 Liz Ackley 653 2017 – Spooky Spirit
2 Elle Agee 650 2017 – Salem Half Marathon
3 Jonathan Baum 486
4 Scot Bellavia 604
5 Brandon Bishop 589
6 Maria Bocanegra 560 2015 – Montvale 5 Miler
7 Jamie Capaldo 792 2019 – Charity 5K
8 Sheldon Cash 651 2018 – Mt Kingdom Run 5K
9 Tanya Catron 165
10 Shalisa Davis 747
11 Harper Dillon 233 2016 – SML Oktoberfest
12 Chuck Engle 900
13 Frank Finch 6 2014 – Salvation Army Red Kettle 5K
14 Emily Jamison Grantham 815
15 Emilee Hall 726 2018 – Salem 8K
16 Joel Hanlon 303
17 Jeff Harrington 18
18 Connor Hayes 172
19 Tim Hayes 171 2019 – Backpack Run 10K
20 J. Andrew Holbrook 430 2008 – Plateau Gobbler Gallop 11K
21 Andreia Brie Jackson 61 2014 – Winterfest 10 Miler
22 Mark Joyce 62
23 Alice Kassens 557
24 Sarah Kegel 56
25 Priscilla Keller 647
26 Rachel Keller 44 2002 – Fincastle 10K
27 Abraham K. Kibware 866
28 Ed Lane 1025 2019 – Memorial Day 10K
29 Leia Lautzenheiser 357
30 Sara Lloyd 102 2017 – Salem 8K
31 Larry Looney 140
32 Helen MacDermott 628 2019 – Hospice Hustle Half Marathon
33 Jimmy Moore 34 2014 – Blue Ridge Veterans Celebrations 5K
34 Julie Moore 194
35 Dimple Aneka Mozhi 559
36 Greg Mullen 562 2017 – Roanoke River 8K
37 Colin Munsey 500
38 Kendra Nicholson 384 2018 – Sgt. Thomas E Larner Memorail 10K
39 Tyler O’Brien 106
40 Josiah Oliver 8
41 H. T. Page 154 1997 – Peaks of Otter Christmas Classic 5K
42 Andrew Parkins 1000 2019 – AEP Festival Run 10K
43 Natalie Patterson 298 2016 – Gallop for the Greenways
44 Pam Rickard 321 1998 – AEP Festival 10K
45 Robert (Bob) Rimkis 265
46 Ron Rogers 318 2010 – Highlands Spring Chase 15K
47 Karen Sanzo 629 2019 – Jarmans Invitational Marathon
48 Philip Settle 413 2019 – Tails on Trails 10K
49 Brian Shelor 432 2018 – Rocky Mount Hill Challenge
50 Jason Shorter 80
51 Jeremy Skiff 235
52 Steve Surratt 855 1979 – Autumn Twosome
53 Seth Coulton Thomas 865 2019 – Turtles Beast 6.5K
54 Craig Thornton 4
55 Oliver Thorum 273
56 Sarah Vickery 73
57 Tabitha Walker 696
58 Bobby Walkiewicz 160 2017 – Blue Ridge Double
59 Ercilia Pereira Ward 483 2019 – Osprey 10K
60 Carly Wilkes 853 2018 – Cross Country Meet
61 Patrick Woodford 15
62 Sharon Woolridge 153 2017 – Buchanan Tri
63 Bart Yasso 415 1998 – Smoky Mountain Marathon
64 Paul Lenkowski 337 2019 – RVCS 5K